Question: my prescription is right eye sph -4.25 cyl -2.50 axis 175 left eye sph -5.50 cyl -1.50 axis 177.5 i had chicken pox as a child and think i had a pox on one eye under the bottom eyelid am i suitable for treatment and what would the likely costs be. I will be visiting stockton on tees from 5th-28th august 2007. Would i be able to have my treatment at newcastle during these 2 weeks or isit too short notice?

Your prescription is suitable for LASIK treatment.  I don't believe that the pox scar would affect your suitability as long as it is not on the eye itself.  It should not be a problem to have treatment between 5th and 28th August.  Please call our Customer Services Department on 08705 14 33 14 to arrange an appointment.

Kind regards

 

Related Articles
No Related Articles Available.
Article Attachments
No Attachments Available.
Related External Links
No Related Links Available.
Help us improve this article...
What did you think of this article?

poor 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 excellent
Tell us why you rated the content this way. (optional)
 
Approved Comments...
No user comments available for this article.
Created on 02 July 2007
Published on
Asked by naomi riches
Article has been viewed 709 times.
Rated 10 out of 10 based on 1 vote.


Copyright ©2014 Optimax. All Rights Reserved.